ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELEONORA - IMO 9064750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC ELEONORAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064750Hits:806
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel coming downriver from Antwerp in Flushing Roads.(Who knows??)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleonora
IMO:9064750
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356167000
Callsign:HPVY
Former name(s):
- Msc Beijing (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1996)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,667 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ELEONORA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELEONORA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 08, 2009 01:18 (8 years ago)
ECOBOX CC42 type
Juan Carlos C. on Nov 10, 2008 20:14 (9 years ago)
I get the impression that it is the MSC ELEONORA.!!! :-?

Juan Carlos
Guest on Aug 08, 2005 12:25 (12 years ago)
Als ik me niet vergis is het de "Amsterdam"

Groeten Ron.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!