ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU ZENIMA - IMO 7721392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ABU ZENIMAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7721392Hits:1,115
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ABUZENIMA NEW WATERWAY AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Ss Veles
IMO:7721392
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572231210
Callsign:T2UW3
Former name(s):
- Abu Zenima (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABU ZENIMA
© Mike Griffiths
ABU ZENIMA
© har
SS VELES
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbæk Dahl on Feb 06, 2009 16:17 (7 years ago)
Hej
If you are interested in some info about this ship.
The Name is Abu Zenima.
she is built in Egyptian and use this flag,by Alexandria Shipsyard in 1983
Dwt 12800 Loa 132,9 metres Drft 9,5 metres Beam 20,5 metres
imo number 7721392
rgds Benny :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!