ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL ESRAA - IMO 7717456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AL ESRAAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7717456Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AL ESRAA RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1990

[color=6600FF]
Built 1978 by A.Warskiego, Szczecin. 5365grt.
93 TRANS CARGO III
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Cargo Iii
IMO:7717456
Former name(s):
- Al Esraa (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,882 tons
Summer DWT:6,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL ESRAA
© Michael Neidig
AL ESRAA
© Michael Neidig
AL ESRAA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!