ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chepstow - IMO 9142966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:ChepstowAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9142966Hits:666
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Northbound oresound strait.DWT: 5,242.Buildt 1996 Higaki Shipbuilding.2005-08-06.

*4,484 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Higaki Zosen. Renamed: SU RUI. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Su Rui 169
IMO:9142966
Flag:China
MMSI:413313000
Callsign:BAHD
Former name(s):
- Su Rui (Until 2007 Aug)
- Chepstow (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,242 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°46’47.26” N, 120°58’50.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.9kts, 274°
Destination:
Location:Zhen Hai
Arrival:26th Dec 2016
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
26 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 23:00:12 UTCGuishan
2016 December 26th, 12:00:59 UTCZhen Hai
2016 December 21st, 20:00:19 UTCJie Yang
2016 December 20th, 02:00:32 UTCDong Guan
2016 December 18th, 12:00:21 UTCMao Ming
2016 December 7th, 01:30:39 UTCYi Zheng
2016 November 27th, 04:00:46 UTCDing Hai
2016 November 16th, 05:00:52 UTCZhen Hai
2016 November 12th, 17:00:08 UTCYi Zheng
2016 November 4th, 15:00:06 UTCZha Pu
More Of This Ship
CHEPSTOW
© ABT-SMT
Chepstow
© Chris Hunsicker
Chepstow
© Chris Hunsicker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!