ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Prabha - IMO 7356575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Amer PrabhaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7356575Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Amer Prabha" @ Flushing bound for Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amer Prabha
IMO:7356575
Former name(s):
- Hope Bay (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,391 tons
Summer DWT:16,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMER PRABHA
© har
AMER PRABHA
© har
AMER PRABHA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!