Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bolivar - IMO 7814357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:BolivarAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
"Bolivar" towed with engintrouble through the Kiel Canal.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bolivar (Until 2002 May)
- Albula (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,695 tons
Summer DWT:10,679 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
© Frafo
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cruz l on Jan 10, 2011 01:44 (5 years ago)
beautiful ships early 90s rio haina D.R. nice one,what happen to her
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!