ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daiquiri - IMO 7512478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:DaiquiriAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7512478Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Daiquiri" @ Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tula
IMO:7512478
Former name(s):
- Daiquiri (Until 2000 May)
- O´higgins (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,244 tons
Summer DWT:14,763 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
O'HIGGINS
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!