Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

F Freiligrath - IMO 6712502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:F FreiligrathAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
The DSR-Reefer "F. Freiligrath"
Vessel Identification
Name:Apple Blossom
Former name(s):
- F.freiligrath (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,508 tons
Summer DWT:6,600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
F Freiligrath
© Bernd Bauer
© Paul Wille
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!