ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fred G - IMO 5399066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Fred GAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5399066Hits:1,134
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the former "Zoella Lykes" as "Fred G" arrives @ Bremerhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fred G
IMO:5399066
Former name(s):
- Zoella Lykes (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,891 tons
Summer DWT:14,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fred G
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!