ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MAID - IMO 8131154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:SEA MAIDAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8131154Hits:1,402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Maid, 1964, gt, 1,510, DIS Maristal

Fabricius & Co AS

Lottelith-84, Sld-04 r/named Can Gio

14/01/2003, Plymouth.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omer N
IMO:8131154
Former name(s):
- Can Gio (Until 2007 May)
- Sea Maid (Until 2004 Apr)
- Lottelith (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,510 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOTTELITH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
OMER N
© jens smit
OMER N
© Maritimeparts.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:36 (10 years ago)
Hi,

sorry, this one isn'T a bulker! She' definetively a coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!