ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gur Maiden - IMO 7510913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Gur MaidenAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7510913Hits:986
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The German Standardtype 36L "Gur Maiden" pd Wedel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gur Maiden
IMO:7510913
Former name(s):
- Falkenstein I (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,886 tons
Summer DWT:16,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUR MAIDEN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GUR MAIDEN
© Frafo
LUISE BORNHOFEN
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cruz l on Aug 13, 2011 15:43 (5 years ago)
i remember in incident the happen in 1995 with this vessel at miami florida a group of stowaways took over the ship and then the coastguard come and control the situation and all that it was a mess,do you have more info about this case
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!