Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Ershad - IMO 7117199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Iran ErshadAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
"Iran Ershad" pd Wedel bound for Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Ershad
Former name(s):
- Arya Tab (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,700 tons
Summer DWT:16,630 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!