Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kasuga Reefer - IMO 8213615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Kasuga ReeferAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
"Kasuga Reefer" inbound for Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Kasuga Bay
Former name(s):
- Arimao Universal (Until 2002 Jul)
- Kasuga Reefer (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,274 tons
Summer DWT:10,641 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Schindler
Kasuga Bay
© Sierras
Kasuga Bay
© gtogias
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!