ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lacon - IMO 7005102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:LaconAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7005102Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Freedom-Type "Lacon" on the river Elbe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lacon
IMO:7005102
Former name(s):
- Sparta (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,825 tons
Summer DWT:15,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LACON
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!