ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lu Cheng - IMO 6609810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Lu ChengAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6609810Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Lu Cheng" leaves the Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Ru
IMO:6609810
Former name(s):
- S.a.tugelaland (Until 1978)
- Tugelaland (Until 1974)
- Concordia Land (Until 1973)
- Tugelaland (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,527 tons
Summer DWT:13,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lu Cheng
© simonwp
TUGELALAND
© Malcolm Cranfield
LU CHENG
© Jack Sparrow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 08:11 (9 years ago)
Built by DEUTSCHE WERFT as TUGELALAND in 1966.
Still in service as DONG RU (chinese flag/IMO:6609810).

Thanx for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!