ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEUS - IMO 7129269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:PERSEUSAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7129269Hits:592
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
"Perseus" inbound near Welcome-Point wedel/Schulau.
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:7129269
Former name(s):
- Orange (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,986 tons
Summer DWT:10,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMANIA
© Patrick Hill
PERSEUS
© Malcolm Cranfield
PERSEUS
© Wilfried
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 06, 2005 14:11 (11 years ago)
My friend,

you really have some "gold" photos collection!
thanks, thanks for sharing and posted this photos here!

congratulations for great photos!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!