Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sprinter - IMO 7716555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:SprinterAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
"Sprinter" leaves Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pietari Bright (Until 2009 Mar)
- Antiope (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sprinter (Until 2002 Feb)
- Tundra Sprinter (Until 1991 Dec)
- Hilco Sprinter (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,061 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ulf Kornfeld
© Joerg Seyler
Hilco Sprinter
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!