ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BAGHERI - IMO 7428811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:IRAN BAGHERIAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7428811Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 06/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Danoosh
IMO:7428811
Former name(s):
- Iran Bagheri (Until 2009 Mar)
- Altenbels (Until 1993 May)
- Strathesk (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,914 tons
Summer DWT:17,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Strathesk
© simonwp
IRAN BAGHERI
© Marcus-S
IRAN BAGHERI
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 06, 2005 18:25 (11 years ago)
Remarkable photograph Fernando.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!