ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANDARIN GLORY - IMO 9284348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MANDARIN GLORYAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9284348Hits:835
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Miraflores 27/07/05 ready to proceed
Imo 9284348
Builder NANTONG COSCO KHI SHIP ENGINEERING/CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ck Glory
IMO:9284348
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372604000
Callsign:3EJS
Former name(s):
- Mandarin Glory (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,198 tons
Summer DWT:49,406 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’48.3” N, 103°40’42.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 300° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Kao-hsiung
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
19 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 18:00:05 UTCKao-hsiung
2017 August 1st, 01:30:08 UTCTianjin
2017 July 28th, 05:00:09 UTCJingtang
2017 July 24th, 10:00:10 UTCLong Kou
2017 July 23rd, 23:00:08 UTCChina
2017 July 5th, 04:00:46 UTCSingapore
2015 December 21st, 13:00:06 UTCSingapore
2015 November 27th, 15:00:06 UTCShanghai
2015 November 21st, 21:00:50 UTCZhangjiagang
2015 November 10th, 10:05:51 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
CK GLORY
© Bill Jex
CK GLORY
© Bill Jex
CK Glory
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!