Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VASSILIKI FAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
VASSILIKI F 29,407gt Built 2004
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
July 2nd 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yao
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Fantasy Ii (Until 2006 Dec)
- Vassiliki F (Until 2006 Apr)
- Livonia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,407 tons
Summer DWT:52,050 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’24.29” N, 114°5’49.17” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 158° (158°)
Arrival:15th Sep 2016
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 16th, 13:00:29 UTCTian Jin
2016 January 14th, 12:00:33 UTCSingapore
2015 December 23rd, 06:00:45 UTCTaicang Cn
2015 November 25th, 13:00:11 UTCDang Jin
2015 November 2nd, 13:00:11 UTCKwinana Aus
2015 October 24th, 12:00:13 UTCSingapore
2015 May 27th, 13:20:52 UTCPort Said
2015 May 5th, 19:00:34 UTCThessaloniki
2015 March 30th, 14:00:29 UTCCabo Rojo,dmnc
2015 March 18th, 14:00:47 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Jin Yao
© hansfair
Jin Yao
© hansfair
Jin Yao
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!