ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASSILIKI F - IMO 9294214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VASSILIKI FAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294214Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
VASSILIKI F 29,407gt Built 2004
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
July 2nd 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yao
IMO:9294214
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477504200
Callsign:VRCE6
Former name(s):
- Fantasy Ii (Until 2006 Dec)
- Vassiliki F (Until 2006 Apr)
- Livonia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,407 tons
Summer DWT:52,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Yao
© hansfair
Jin Yao
© hansfair
Jin Yao
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!