ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leda - IMO 9224984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LedaAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224984Hits:537
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9224984
Built by Samho Heavy Industries, Yongam-gun, South-Korea.
LEDA - Target Marine S.A. (2001- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Avra
IMO:9224984
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240583000
Callsign:SZHV
Former name(s):
- Leda (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,622 tons
Summer DWT:75,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVRA
© BraCom
AVRA
© Ken Smith
AVRA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!