ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Osprey - IMO 7530834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Sea OspreyAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530834Hits:1,011
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Osprey, 1997, gt 1,917. BRB, Bridgetown

Torbulk - Merlin Marine Ltd

ex Sea Boyne-99, Rockabill-93, Sybille-91, Echo Carrier-89, Scot Venture-88, Sybille-88

26/03/2004 Plymouth Cattdown
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael
IMO:7530834
Former name(s):
- Vanda (Until 2009 Jul)
- Sea Osprey (Until 2004 Jul)
- Rockabill (Until 1993 May)
- Sybille (Until 1991 May)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1989)
- Sybille (Until 1988)
- Sea Boyne (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:2,192 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sybille
© simonwp
ECHO CARRIER
© PWR
Sea Boyne
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:38 (10 years ago)
Hi,

sorry, this one isn't a bulker! She's definetively a coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!