ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOYANGER - IMO 9100073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:STAR HOYANGERAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9100073Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Hoyanger passing Bremerhaven 30.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoyanger
IMO:9100073
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563499000
Callsign:9VAW9
Former name(s):
- Star Hoyanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°54’34.33” N, 119°52’36.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 3° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Spore Pebg B
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 17:00:23 UTCSpore Pebg B
2018 February 23rd, 23:00:26 UTCNanjing
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:25 UTCCn Cgu
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCBr Pcl
2017 November 18th, 20:00:55 UTCBr Ssz
2017 October 31st, 17:45:58 UTCDe Bke
2017 October 29th, 01:30:33 UTCBe Zee
2017 October 26th, 02:00:36 UTCNl Vli
2017 September 29th, 01:00:47 UTCBr Ssz
2017 September 9th, 06:00:48 UTCTyne
More Of This Ship
HOYANGER
© Pascal Bredel
HOYANGER
© Neil C McBride
HOYANGER
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!