ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FULANI - IMO 5411230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:FULANIAdded:Mar 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:5411230Hits:1,237
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of 6 built between Scotts' at Greenock,Lithgow/s and William Hamilton/s yards at Port Glasgow between 1961-64 for Elder Dempster.
This taken in Glasgow in 1975.
She became CAM AZOBE in 1975, COTTON TRADER in 1981 and following a fire was scrapped in Pakistan in 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cotton Trader
IMO:5411230
Former name(s):
- Fulani (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,689 tons
Summer DWT:8,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FULANI
© adenanthos
FULANI
© Chris Howell
CAM AZOBE ex FULANI
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!