ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norgate Pride - IMO 8715285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Norgate PrideAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8715285Hits:1,781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Norgate Pride" (now "Olga"),Imo 8715285,on transit through Kiel-canal from Bremen to Swinoujscie on 30/04/2003, built in 1987 by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde (135/GT = 15893).Ex-names: "Lykes Hunter" - 05; "Global Spirit I" - 04, "Norgate Pride" - 04, „PCC Houston“ – 03; „Montreal“ – 98; „Santiago“ – 97; „Aeneas“ – 96; "Baltiysk" - 96.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Hope
IMO:8715285
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2008 Nov)
- Lykes Hunter (Until 2005 Sep)
- Global Spirit I (Until 2004 Aug)
- Norgate Pride (Until 2003 Jul)
- Pcc Houston (Until 2001 Mar)
- Montreal (Until 1998 Nov)
- Santiago (Until 1997 Nov)
- Aeneas (Until 1996 Dec)
- Baltiysk (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:19,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Hope
© jsupik1
LYKER HUNTER
© Gena Anfimov
ATLANTIC HOPE
© Canute-DK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adawo on Oct 02, 2006 07:28 (10 years ago)
Next day in Swinoujscie: http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=169101
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!