ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer Wave - IMO 7729253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Pioneer WaveAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7729253Hits:1,321
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Pioneer Wave" (now "Mona"),Imo 7729253,on transit through Kiel-canal from Kaliningrad to Hamburg on 06/06/2001, built in 1978 by Mitsubishi heavy ind.-Nagasaki (1842/GT=15.262).Ex-names: "Junior S." - 06, "Wakanami" - 04, "Pioneer Wave" - 03, "Wakanami Maru" - 87.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona
IMO:7729253
Former name(s):
- Junior S (Until 2006 Jul)
- Wakanami (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pioneer Wave (Until 2002 Aug)
- Wakanami Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,262 tons
Summer DWT:22,107 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONEER WAVE
© Joerg Seyler
PIONEER WAVE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!