Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Napoleon - IMO 7911662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:NapoleonAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Bulker "Napoleon",Imo 7911662, on transit through Kiel-canal from Rotterdam to Ventspils-assisted by tug Bugsier-12 on 03/05/2003,built in 1981 by Astilleros Espanoles S.A.-Bilbao(226/GT=27638). Ex-names:„Rider“–03;„Lagada Star“–02;„Canaveral“–99;„Tiger Cape“–97; „Canaveral“–95;„Castillo de Javier“–92
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rider (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lagada Star (Until 2002 May)
- Canaveral (Until 1999 Apr)
- Tiger Cape (Until 1997 May)
- Canaveral (Until 1995)
- Castillo De Javier (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,638 tons
Summer DWT:43,576 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tiger Cape
© Michael Neidig
© Viktor
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!