ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hispania Spirit - IMO 9230048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson Rodrigues de Azevedo [View profile]Title:Hispania SpiritAdded:Aug 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9230048Hits:898
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
M/V Hispania Spirit getting ready for docking at Cove Point MD, USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hispania Spirit
IMO:9230048
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224985000
Callsign:EBZZ
Former name(s):
- Fernando Tapias (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:94,822 tons
Summer DWT:79,363 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°40’48.02” N, 80°14’45.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:At Orders
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 11:00:57 UTCAt Orders
2017 December 8th, 17:00:48 UTCEg Psd
2017 November 26th, 10:00:09 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 25th, 06:00:39 UTCFor Orders
2017 November 24th, 19:40:22 UTCUk Iog
2017 September 15th, 22:00:38 UTCOrders
2017 February 27th, 13:30:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 21st, 10:00:33 UTCTurkey
2017 January 23rd, 15:00:56 UTCAlgeciras Anchorage
2017 January 18th, 06:00:22 UTCOrders
More Of This Ship
HISPANIA SPIRIT
© Ken Smith
HISPANIA SPIRIT
© Justo Prieto
Hispania Spirit
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Anderson Rodrigues de Azevedo on Aug 04, 2007 05:22 (10 years ago)
I was in assisting tug sir A J McAllister.
Christian Bråthen on Aug 29, 2005 15:47 (12 years ago)
Nice picture!
I guess you are working on one of the tugs?
I cant imagine you would get this close with a private boat? Just thinking back to the berthings I have done with Matthew, the USCG are really earning their salary keeping the safety zone around us!!!

Brgds
Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!