ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M.C.T. Alioth - IMO 9173094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:M.C.T. AliothAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9173094Hits:358
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M.C.T Alioth Built 1999 Grt 12358
HANSEATIC LLOYD Bremen GERMANY
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Aug 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander J
IMO:9173094
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016252
Callsign:A8IB4
Former name(s):
- Mct Alioth (Until 2013 Nov 18)
- Alioth (Until 2003 Dec 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,358 tons
Summer DWT:19,996 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MCT ALIOTH
© Marcus-S
Alexander J
© Joop Klaasman
MCT ALIOTH
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!