ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PROCYON - IMO 9074004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:NYK PROCYONAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074004Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nyk Procyon
Amsterdam Aug 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Socotra
IMO:9074004
Former name(s):
- Procyon I (Until 2009 Apr)
- Nyk Procyon (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,117 tons
Summer DWT:63,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Socotra
© gtogias
MSC SOCOTRA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC SOCOTRA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!