ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA SHANGHAI - IMO 9166651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALIANCA SHANGHAIAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166651Hits:864
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ALIANÇA SHANGHAI
MONROVIA
LIBERIA
PHOTO 2004
IMO - 9166651
Call sign: A8CQ5
Ex - P&O Nedlloyd Eagle, Gallia, Columbus Texas
Vessel Identification
Name:Thasos
IMO:9166651
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016014
Callsign:A8CQ5
Former name(s):
- Gallia (Until 2013 Apr 15)
- Alianca Shanghai (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Eagle (Until 2003 Aug)
- Columbus Texas (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Gallia (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,499 tons
Summer DWT:34,116 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°43’51.99” N, 17°37’38.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 184° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 20:00:53 UTCGncky
2017 February 17th, 06:30:48 UTCEslpa
2017 February 14th, 20:00:18 UTCCasablanka
2017 February 12th, 23:59:07 UTCPtsie
2017 February 4th, 17:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 26th, 23:59:52 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 8th, 09:00:43 UTCConakry
2017 January 4th, 04:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 31st, 23:00:05 UTCCasablanca
2016 December 29th, 21:00:42 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Thasos
© Lars Staal
THASOS
© Patalavaca
Thasos
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!