ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RESOLUTION - IMO 9267754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BELUGA RESOLUTIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267754Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brand new (July-05) Beluga cargo ship BELUGA RESOLUTION as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River below Verchères, Québec, on August 6, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Resolution
IMO:9267754
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092312
Callsign:D5AG9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Resolution (Until 2011 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,536 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’10.15” N, 122°30’15.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 87° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha North Pbg
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
22:40:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 22:40:06 UTCCn Sha North Pbg
2016 December 18th, 09:00:10 UTCPanama Canal
2016 December 11th, 00:30:23 UTCPhiladelphia
2016 December 5th, 16:00:46 UTCBull Arm
2016 November 21st, 23:00:46 UTCUs Hou
2016 November 16th, 22:00:22 UTCUs Pef
2016 November 2nd, 23:00:42 UTCGi Gib
2016 October 31st, 19:00:06 UTCEs Pmi
2016 October 27th, 10:00:58 UTCIt Goa
2016 February 4th, 15:00:06 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
HR Resolution
© Pier Master
HR Resolution
© Pier Master
HR Resolution
© Pier Master
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!