ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RESOLUTION - IMO 9267754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BELUGA RESOLUTIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267754Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Very early morning view (6.30) of BELUGA RESOLUTION on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 6, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Resolution
IMO:9267754
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092312
Callsign:D5AG9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Resolution (Until 2011 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,536 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’54.08” N, 13°28’55.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 183° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 22:00:49 UTCNador
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCSing Pebga
2017 May 21st, 05:00:50 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 April 7th, 10:00:50 UTCKuantan
2017 March 24th, 04:00:57 UTCCn Tao
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCSg Sin (pebga)
2017 February 1st, 21:30:13 UTCMy Kua
2017 January 25th, 04:00:12 UTCBaoshan Anchor
2017 January 22nd, 09:00:04 UTCCn Tag
2017 January 14th, 22:40:06 UTCCn Sha North Pbg
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL
© miraflores
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL
© miraflores
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 07, 2005 15:44 (12 years ago)
great job marc, well worth rising early for this one, that break of dawn light worked out really nice
BRIAN FISHER on Aug 07, 2005 11:59 (12 years ago)
Perfecto!
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 07, 2005 02:35 (12 years ago)
Great shot Marc, you caught her at the perfect time with the lighting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!