ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RESOLUTION - IMO 9267754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BELUGA RESOLUTIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267754Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA RESOLUTION as seen while approaching Verchères on August 6, 2005 shorthly after exiting the St.Lawrence Seaway.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Resolution
IMO:9267754
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092312
Callsign:D5AG9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Resolution (Until 2011 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,536 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°0’21.39” S, 154°2’20.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 5° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 16:00:59 UTCCn Shk
2017 October 6th, 09:30:54 UTCAu Ntl Mayfield4
2017 October 3rd, 20:00:42 UTCAu Syd
2017 September 8th, 07:00:29 UTCZa Cpt
2017 August 18th, 04:00:41 UTCEsbjerg
2017 August 10th, 22:00:38 UTCNador
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCSing Pebga
2017 May 21st, 05:00:50 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 April 7th, 10:00:50 UTCKuantan
2017 March 24th, 04:00:57 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL
© Clyde Dickens
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL and ANATOMA
© Clyde Dickens
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Aug 08, 2005 13:00 (12 years ago)
Very good series of photos of this spectacular ship, Marc !
Dean Porter on Aug 07, 2005 03:07 (12 years ago)
Anoth one of your excellent shots, I really like the lighting on this one.

Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!