ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI MANILA - IMO 9254472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:MEDI MANILAAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9254472Hits:1,697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9254472. Philippine flagged bulker built at Cebu, P.I. by Tsuneishi Heavy Industries Inc. in 2002. (Kalama, Washington July 25, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ince Inebolu
IMO:9254472
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000874
Callsign:TCPK7
Former name(s):
- Medi Manila (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,376 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’16.46” N, 37°47’38.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 49° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ali--ru Nvs
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 19:00:37 UTCTr Ali--ru Nvs
2018 March 25th, 19:00:32 UTCTr Ali--ru Nvs
2017 December 20th, 05:00:06 UTCTr Ere>ru Nvs
2017 December 13th, 03:00:26 UTCTr Isk>tr Ere
2017 November 15th, 12:00:57 UTCRu Nvs>sd Pzu
2017 October 20th, 12:00:59 UTCTr Ids>ru Nvs
2017 October 13th, 10:00:56 UTCBe Anr>tr Ids
2017 September 27th, 03:00:59 UTCFr Mtx>be Anr
2017 September 25th, 12:00:45 UTCFr Mtx>?? ???
2017 September 14th, 12:00:02 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
INCE INEBOLU
© Edson de Lima Lucas
INCE INEBOLU
© Gilbert CAILLER
INCE INEBOLU
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!