ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Adams - IMO 9324710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Captain AdamsAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9324710Hits:740
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9324710. Bahamas flag bulker launched in 2005. (Longview, Washington July 25, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Charger
IMO:9324710
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477985600
Callsign:VRDK6
Former name(s):
- Captain Adams (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,398 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°2’26.16” N, 117°52’6.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 221° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 04:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 August 17th, 12:00:06 UTCYokkaichi Japan
2017 August 7th, 16:00:33 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 May 14th, 07:50:00 UTCCn Njg
2017 May 6th, 07:50:52 UTCCn Tag
2017 March 7th, 09:00:01 UTCSg Sin
2017 February 23rd, 22:00:15 UTCMy Pen
2017 February 6th, 07:00:05 UTCCn Ynt
2017 January 26th, 18:00:04 UTCCn Cjk
2017 January 15th, 18:00:04 UTCCn Tac
More Of This Ship
Genco Charger
© Gustavo Castro
Genco Charger
© Tony des Landes
genco charger
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 19, 2005 17:10 (12 years ago)
nice cross port shot, adds alittle more of a natural aspect to the ship when docked
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!