ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teal Arrow - IMO 8309402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Teal ArrowAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309402Hits:1,811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8309402. Bahmas flag general cargo/container ship built in Japan by Sanoyasu Corp in 1984. (Longview, Washington July 25, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mobile Pearl
IMO:8309402
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308531000
Callsign:C6KB8
Former name(s):
- Teal Arrow (Until 2012 Jul)
- Lista (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:43,944 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’34.19” N, 20°21’6.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 27th, 18:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 April 17th, 05:00:45 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 9th, 06:00:24 UTCNo Lar
2018 March 30th, 21:00:26 UTCNl Ams
2018 March 19th, 21:20:26 UTCNl Vli
2018 March 3rd, 06:00:58 UTCNo Fed
2018 February 11th, 21:00:26 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 6th, 23:30:41 UTCNo Fed
2018 February 1st, 06:00:58 UTCNl Vli
2018 January 27th, 04:30:08 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
Mobile Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Mobile Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Mobile Pearl
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 19, 2005 17:10 (12 years ago)
great shot again, love this fleet design, they frequent the southeast u.s.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!