ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW FORTUNE - IMO 9082946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:NEW FORTUNEAdded:Jul 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9082946Hits:1,233
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V New Fortune - V7OH3 - Leaving Santos 05.0409
Vessel Identification
Name:New Fortune
IMO:9082946
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003089
Callsign:V7OH3
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Fortune (Until 2007 Jan)
- Aqua Crest (Until 2001 Jul)
- Halla Neptune (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,136 tons
Summer DWT:44,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW FORTUNE
© José A. Sánchez
NEW FORTUNE
© Sushkov Oleg
New Fortune
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!