Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TULOMA - IMO 8123731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:TULOMAAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
TULOMA, ex- Solta (1984), Santos 06/08/2005 0850h. Flag: Saint Vincent & The Grenadines, Callsign: J8B2825. Grt: 18.259. Lenght Overall: 189.59m. Owner/Operator: Koma Shipping, Russia/Breeze Navigation, Malta. Builder: Brodogradiliste "Split" (Brodosplit), Split. Keel Laid: 20/03/1982, Launched: 24/12/1982, Completed: 15/05/1984. Photo: Josť da Silva.

IMO Added 8123731
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Solta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,259 tons
Summer DWT:29,785 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© miraflores
© 3SX
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!