ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Tridente R22 - IMO 8729511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Tridente R22Added:Jul 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8729511Hits:1,087
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Flag: Brasil
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Triunfo" class - supply tug (all purpose)
Built by: ESTANAVE - Estaleiro da Amazônia S/A - Manaus, in Amazonas (Brasil) in 1984
Photo place: port of Angra dos Reis, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 11/06/2007
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tridente
IMO:8729511
Callsign:PPWYZ
Pennant no.:R22
Former name(s):
- Sambaiba (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Naval Auxiliary Tug
Gross tonnage:802 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BrNS Tridente R22
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BrNS Tridente R22
© davidships
BrNS Tridente R22
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!