ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR SUECIA - IMO 9153020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex [View profile]Title:TOR SUECIAAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:August 06, 2005IMO:9153020Hits:887
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
TOR SUECIA loading at nordic terminal,immingham dock,06/08/05.
call sign:sizg
imo:9153020.
gt:24196.
built:2000 at fincantieri cantieri navali in ancona ,italy.one of three ships others being tor selandiaand the tor brittania.
Vessel Identification
Name:Suecia Seaways
IMO:9153020
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220284000
Callsign:OVPB2
Former name(s):
- Tor Suecia (Until 2011 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,196 tons
Summer DWT:11,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’59.4” N, 2°32’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 104° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm - Fxt - Rmt
Arrival:27th May 2018
06:15:15 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 15:30:05 UTCRtm - Fxt - Rmt
2018 April 14th, 02:30:50 UTCRtm - Fxt - Rmt
2017 December 6th, 08:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 4th, 01:30:51 UTCTravemunde
2017 November 25th, 05:00:48 UTCCagliari
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:42 UTCSouda Bay
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:36 UTCSouda Bay. Crete
2017 November 14th, 13:00:13 UTCCuxhaven
2017 November 13th, 04:00:26 UTCImmingham
2017 November 11th, 12:00:44 UTCCux
More Of This Ship
SUECIA SEAWAYS
© Henk Jungerius
SUECIA SEAWAYS
© Koos Biesheuvel
TOR SUECIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!