ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nor viking - IMO 7600287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:Nor vikingAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600287Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Farsund 05.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Viking
IMO:7600287
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258902000
Callsign:LACS7
Former name(s):
- Norro (Until 1992 Aug)
- Norrviken (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,133 tons
Summer DWT:3,048 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’22.93” N, 24°42’8.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 179° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:3rd Apr 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:59 UTCTallinn
2018 March 28th, 07:00:32 UTCHalden
2018 March 23rd, 20:00:46 UTCSandefjord&larvik
2018 March 22nd, 20:30:57 UTCSandefjord
2018 March 21st, 23:30:32 UTCHolmestrand
2018 March 17th, 08:00:24 UTCSandefjord&larvik
2018 March 8th, 17:00:55 UTCSandefjord
2018 March 6th, 06:00:18 UTCHolmestrand
2018 March 6th, 06:00:16 UTCHolmeurand
2018 March 5th, 16:00:29 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
NOR VIKING
© Trygve Eriksen
NOR VIKING
© Trygve Eriksen
NOR VIKING
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!