ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS ANDREAS - IMO 6418390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AGIOS ANDREASAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6418390Hits:1,478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AGIOS ANDREAS
PORT OF RIO GRANDE - 2003 - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6418390
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372558000
Callsign:3EJL8
Former name(s):
- Agios Andreas (Until 2007 Feb)
- Libra (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kostromales (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,039 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS ANDREAS
© German Symcha
Kostromales
© sharpnessship
AGIOS ANDREAS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!