ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEBELLO - IMO 9149316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MONTEBELLOAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149316Hits:798
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MONTEBELLO, Floating out by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH , Warnemunde (Yard-No.008)for Liberta Shipping Co.Ltd., Limassol /Cyprus: 10-09-1997, christened as LIBERTA 17-10-1997, deliv. as MONTEBELLO , Charter : Montemar Shipping Ltd., Montevideo / Uruguay. Type WARNOW CV 2500.

[b]IMO-No. add[/b]

Here outbound Warnemunde.

Foto: 18-10-1997 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Rt Aegir
IMO:9149316
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005377
Callsign:V7DE9
Former name(s):
- Austria (Until 2014 Feb 06)
- Csav Chicago (Until 2010 Sep 22)
- Maersk Freeport (Until 1999 Oct)
- Liberta (Until 1999 Jan)
- Montebello (Until 1998 Oct 22)
- Liberta (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,608 tons
Summer DWT:34,015 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Chicago
© Tomislav Raymondi
RT AEGIR
© Viktor
RT AEGIR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 01, 2008 17:54 (8 years ago)
Brand new!

great photo, really fantastic! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!