ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OKIANA - IMO 9253868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:STAR OKIANAAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253868Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian vessel in Flushing Roads proceeding to Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Okiana
IMO:9253868
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102348
Callsign:2HBU3
Former name(s):
- Star Okiana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:50,521 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’12.51” N, 9°34’16.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 345° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury,uk
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 19:00:16 UTCPortbury,uk
2017 December 17th, 16:00:05 UTCCai Lan
2017 December 13th, 16:00:27 UTCZhanjiang
2017 November 28th, 13:00:11 UTCXingang
2017 November 9th, 17:00:46 UTCNansha,china
2017 September 10th, 23:30:59 UTCZeebrugge
2017 September 6th, 23:00:21 UTCVlissingen
2017 August 31st, 01:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 1st, 18:00:48 UTCEbgc Singapore
2017 June 12th, 11:42:46 UTCChangshu, China
More Of This Ship
OKIANA
© Aleksi Lindström
OKIANA
© Aleksi Lindström
OKIANA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!