ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCISZEK ZUBRZYCKI - IMO 7323786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FRANCISZEK ZUBRZYCKIAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7323786Hits:2,300
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The polish fast freighter FRANCISZEK ZUBRZYCKI, leader of the B 438-Class (11 units, four for the export given off,originally also Polish order), built by the Stocznia Gdanska, im. W.I.Lenina, Gdansk / Poland. Yard-No. 643, launch.10-04-1973, deliv. to Polish Ocean Lines 23-10-1973.

10-1991 sold to egyptian Owner as ECO SHERIEF
01-1995 sold as AGYAD to breakers for
1.418000 US-$

Foto: -07-1975, leaving Gdynia,Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Agyad
IMO:7323786
Former name(s):
- Franciszek Zubrzycki (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,151 tons
Summer DWT:11,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCISZEK ZUBRZYCKI
© Mike Griffiths
FRANCISZEK ZUBRZYCKI
© DEREK SANDS
Franciszek Zubrzycki
© Mark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!