ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Champion - IMO 8209640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Thor ChampionAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8209640Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored Cristobal 29.07.05
Imo 8209640
Ex Cape Moreton
Builder Howaldtswerke Kiel Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huayang
IMO:8209640
Former name(s):
- Thor Champion (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cape Moreton (Until 2002 Sep)
- California (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Vitoria (Until 1995)
- Castor (Until 1993 Sep)
- Red Sea Egalite (Until 1990)
- Castor (Until 1989)
- Cgm Roussillon (Until 1988)
- Castor (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,732 tons
Summer DWT:25,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
California
© Tomislav Raymondi
Thor Champion
© Wil Weijsters
Thor Champion
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 10, 2006 17:21 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederico

Thanks this nice picture

Regards

Reinier
Eric H. on Dec 27, 2005 15:29 (10 years ago)
Cool picture, interesting background with all the other ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!