ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WORLD UMPIRE - IMO 8102268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:WORLD UMPIREAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102268Hits:813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Koahsiung 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Acacia I
IMO:8102268
Former name(s):
- Limay Star (Until 2012 Feb)
- Megas Alexandros (Until 2006 Oct)
- World Umpire (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,268 tons
Summer DWT:47,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Limay Star
© Captain Johan
WORLD UMPIRE
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!