ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEIRIA - IMO 9248370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LEIRIAAdded:Mar 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9248370Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Portuguese coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leiria
IMO:9248370
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212202000
Callsign:5BYU3
Former name(s):
- Leira (Until 2003 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,921 tons
Summer DWT:2,652 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leiria
© Wil Weijsters
LEIRIA
© Brian Brady
Leiria
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!